Sujath Abbas

Tavaré Group

Visiting scientist


Ummi Abdullah

Balasubramanian Group

Research Associate


Sam Abujudeh

Tavaré Group

PhD Student


Ronja Sophia Adam

Markowetz Group

Visiting Scientist


Santosh Adhikari

Balasubramanian Group

Research


Saif Ahmad

Caldas Group

Visiting Scientist


Sarah Aitken

Odom Group

Visiting Scientist


Mohammad Al Sa'd

IMAXT Laboratory

Visiting Scientist


Sarwah Al-Khalidi

Brenton Group

PhD Student


Bruno Albuquerque

IMAXT Laboratory

Research Associate


Veronica Alcaraz Llamusi

Our staff

BRU Administrator


Raza Ali

Caldas Group

Visiting Scientist


Martina Alini

Hannon Group

Visiting Scientist


Yoshie Andee

Compliance and Biobanking

Sample Management Assistant


Helen Anderson

Research Administrator


Masami Ando Kuri

Narita Group

PhD


Ricard Argelaguet

Marioni Group

Visiting Scientist


Jo Arnold

Histopathology and ISH

Core Facility Head


Lynn Asante-Asare

Brindle Group

PhD Student


Sally Ashworth

Our staff

Technician


Mohammad Asim

Our staff

Visiting Scientist


Catherine Austen

Grants and Finance

Finance Assistant


Karsten Bach

Marioni Group

Visiting Scientist


Cameron Back

Our staff

Lab Aide


Carienne Bailey

Laboratory Management

Supp Serv Assist (Glasswash)


Sasha Bailey

Our staff

Visiting Scientist


Paula Baines

Research Administrator


Richard Baird

Caldas Group

Visiting Scientist


Shankar Balasubramanian

Balasubramanian Group

Senior group leader


Stephane Ballereau

Bioinformatics

Bioinformatics Analyst


Ignasi Barba

Brindle Group

Research Associate


Johanna Barbieri

Genomics

Research Assistant


Helen Bardwell

Histopathology and ISH

Resaerch Assistant


Michael Barnes

Laboratory Management

Lab Assistant


Madhu Basetti

Pre-clinical Imaging

RS & Mngr of 600MHz MR Instmnt


Timour Baslan

Caldas Group

Reaearch


Bristi Basu

Jodrell Group

Medical Oncologist


Rajbir Batra

Caldas Group

PHd Student


Ankita Batra

Caldas Group

Visiting Scientist


Giorgia Battistoni

Hannon Group

PHD Student


Annie Baxter

Grants and Finance

Finance Manager


Emma Beddowes

Caldas Group

Visiting Scientist


Mikaela Behm

Odom Group

Temporary Staff


Louisa Bellis

Our staff

Temporary Staff


Joshua Bello

Property Services

Chief Maintenance Technician


Bassem Ben Cheikh

Hannon Group

Visiting Worker


Elia Benito-Gutierrez

Marioni Group

Visiting Scientist


Adam Berman

Markowetz Group

PhD Student


Sandra Bernaldo de Quirós Fernández

Jodrell Group

Scientific Associate


Beverly Bernhardt

Health and Safety

Health & Safety Assistant


Rebecca Berrens

Marioni Group

Research Associate


Nigel Berryman

Scientific Computing

Head of IT & Scientific Computing


Henri Bertrand

Our staff

Named Veterinary Surgeon


Dorentina Bexheti

Pharmacokinetics and Bioanalytics

Scientific Officer


Daniele Biasci

Tavaré Group

Postdoc


Robert Bielik

Brindle Group

PhD Student


Nicholas Blackburn

Our staff

Temporary Staff


Sabrina Boettcher

Hannon Group

Reseach Fellow


Sarah Bohndiek

VISION Lab

Laura Bojko

Our staff

Scientific Officer


Laura Bollepalli

Balasubramanian Group

Research Assistant


Chris Boursnell

Caldas Group

Visiting Workers


Fatimah Bowater

Genomics

Scientific Officer


Richard Bowers

Bioinformatics

Snr Bioinformatics Developer


Damion Box

Laboratory Management

Senior Scientific Support Assistant


Samantha Boyle

Brenton Group

Research Associate


James Brenton

Brenton Group

Senior Group Leader


Dario Bressan

IMAXT Laboratory

Research Associate


Kevin Brindle

Brindle Group

Group Leader


Branwen Brockley

Scientific Administration

Scientific Communications Lead


Cara Brodie

Histopathology and ISH

Senior Scientific Associate


Rebecca Broome

Carroll Group

PhD Student


Gordon Brown

Bioinformatics

Bioinformatician


Emma Brown

VISION Lab

PhD


Alejandra Bruna

Caldas Group

Research Fellow


Joanna Brunker

VISION Lab

Postdoc


Hannah Buckley

Our staff

Clinical Research Training Fellow


Simon Buczacki

Winton Group

Clinical Research Fellow


Flaviu Bulat

Brindle Group

Visiting Scientist


Christina Cabana

Our staff

Rui Caetano

Property Services

Temporary Staff


Carlos Caldas

Caldas Group

Professor of Cancer Medicine


Maurizio Callari

Caldas Group

Postdoc


Mark Calleja

Scientific Computing

Senior Application Developer


Gerard Callejo

Brindle Group

Research Fellow


John Calver

Our staff

Technician


Tania Campos

BRU


Valentina Carbonaro

de la Roche Group

Research Student


Sarah Carden

Gergely Group

PhD


Jason Carroll

Carroll Group

Senior Group Leader


John Cassidy

Caldas Group

PhD Student


Liam Cassidy

Narita Group

Research Associate


Oliver Cast

Miller Group

Visiting Scientist


Aracely Castillo Venzor

Marioni Group

VISTING SCIENTIST


Shirom Chabra

Gilbertson Group

Summer Student


David Chalmers

Scientific Computing

Software Team Leader


Pui Ying Chan

Rosenfeld Group

Temporary Staff


Adelyne Chan

Narita Group

PhD Student


Dineika Chandrananda

Rosenfeld Group

Bioinformatician


Calvin Cheah

Tavaré Group

Collaborator


Hung-Chang Chen

de la Roche Group

Research Associate


Jiaxuan Chen

Miller Group

PostDoc


Tian Cheng

Brindle Group

Principal Scientific Officer


Yi Cheng

Pre-clinical Genome Editing

Technician


Igor Chernukhin

Carroll Group

Bioinformatician


Chandra Sekhar Reddy Chilamakuri

Bioinformatics

Bioinformatics Analyst


Suet-Feung Chin

Caldas Group

Associate Scientist


Ana Ching Lopez

Our staff

Research Assistant


Joe Christopher

Winton Group

PhD Student


Maria Chukanova

Our staff

Visiting Scientist


Filippo Ciabrelli

Hannon Group

Research Associate


Matthew Clayton

Senior Scientific Officer


Joana Coelho

Histopathology and ISH

Reaearch Assistant


Charlotte Coles

Caldas Group

Mathilde Colombe

Winton Group

Research Assistant


Arnaud Comment

Brindle Group

Temporary Staff


Claire Connell

Jodrell Group

Visiting Worker


Frances Connor

Odom Group

Principal Scientific Officer


Wendy Cooper

Rosenfeld Group

Research Associate


Dionne Cooper

Our staff

BRU


Wei Cope

Caldas Group

Research Assistant


Veronica Corona

Light Microscopy

PhD Student


Filipe Correia Martins

Brenton Group

Temporary Staff


Paulo Costa

Scientific Computing

IT Administrator


Paul Coupland

Genomics

Core Facility Head


Dominique-Laurent Couturier

Bioinformatics

Senior Statistician


Tracy Crafton

Our staff

Mireia Crispin Ortuzar

Markowetz Group

Temporary Staff


Maureen Cronshaw

Pre-clinical Genome Editing

Senior Technician


Gemma Cronshaw

Our staff

Senior Technician


Amy Cullen

Markowetz Group

Research Assistant


Anna Cuomo

Marioni Group

Visiting Scentist


Benjamin Czech

Hannon Group

Senior Research Associate


Clive D'Santos

Proteomics

Core Facility Mgr Proteomics


Paula D'Santos

Pre-clinical Genome Editing

Scientific Officer


Ali Dariush

Caldas Group

Visiting Scientist


Kate Davenport

Research Administrator


Tony Davidge

Deputy Manager


Sarah-Jane Dawson

Caldas Group

Visiting Scientist


Elsa De Aguiar Santos

Histopathology and ISH

Research Assistant


Maike de la Roche

de la Roche Group

Junior Group Leader


Leticia De Mattos Arruda

Caldas Group

Temporary Staff


Ines de Santiago

Markowetz Group

Visiting scientist


Dilrini De Silva

Brenton Group

Research Associate


Surrin Deen

Brenton Group

Visiting PhD Student


Joaquina Delas Vives

Hannon Group

Visiting Scientist


Joao Delgado Leite

Our staff

Lab Aide


Ioannis Deligiannis

Genomics

Research Assistant


Ginny Devonshire

Tavaré Group

Research Associate


Marco Di Antonio

VISION Lab

Visiting Scientist


Richard Dixon

Our staff

Operation Assistant


Amanda Donnelly

Markowetz Group

PhD Student


Kate Donoghue

Pharmacokinetics and Bioanalytics

Senior Scientific Associate


Helene Dowding

Our staff

Cancer Research UK Research Engagement Manager


Julie Downer

Research Team Administrator


Ruben Drews

Markowetz Group

PhD Student


Sophie Duncan

Our staff

Core Facility Resource Manager


Charles Dunlop

Jodrell Group

PhD Student


Jeleana Dutton

Regulatory Compliance Advisor


Sylwia Dzula

Our staff

Personal Assistant to the Director, Research Administration Manager


Evelyn Eastwood

Hannon Group

Research Assistant


Abigail Edwards

Bioinformatics

Bioinformatics Analyst


Alex Edwards

Rosenfeld Group

Visiting Scientist


Caroline Edwards

Laboratory Management

Support Services Assistant


Paul Edwards

Caldas Group

Visiting Scientist


Katie Edwards

Our staff

CRUK Cambridge Centre


Matthew Eldridge

Bioinformatics

Head of Computational Biology


Nils Eling

Marioni Group

Temporary Staff


Robert Ellis

Our staff

Technician


Georgia Ellis

Our staff

Technician


Christina Ernst

Odom Group

Visiting scientist


Isabel Esain-Garcia

Pre-clinical Genome Editing

Summer Student


Camilo Espinosa

de la Roche Group

MPhil Student


Martin Fabry

Hannon Group

Visiting Scientist


Caroline Faessler

Brindle Group

Visiting Scientist


Maria Fala

Brindle Group

PhD student


Ilaria Falciatori

Hannon Group

Research Associate


Federica Falconio

Hannon Group

Research Assistant


Anca Madalina Farcas

Carroll Group

VISITING SCIENTIST


Henry Farmery

Tavaré Group

Visiting Scientist


Liz Fear

Brindle Group

Visiting Scientist


Doug Fearon

Our staff

Group Leader


Christine Feig

Odom Group

Research Fellow


Michael Feretis

Jodrell Group

Visiting Scientist


Mark Fernandes

Bioinformatics

Bioinformatics Training Developer


Tiago Ferreira

Property Services

Security Guard


Miriam Ferrer

Jodrell Group

Temporary Staff


Sarah Field

Tavaré Group

Eyal Fisher

Marioni Group

Visiting Scientist


Chloe Flack

Property Services

Property Services Administrator


Kevin Fleming

Scientific Computing

Application Developer


Thomas Flint

Jodrell Group

Visiting Scientist


Loraine Foley

Research Instrumentation and Cell Services

Research Assistant


Bride Foster

Jodrell Group

Visiting Scientist


Shahd Fouad

Brindle Group

Masters Student


Jose Franco Alvarez

Our staff

Research Assistant


Davina Gale

Rosenfeld Group

Senior Scientific Officer


Ferdia Gallagher

Brindle Group

Clinician scientist


Silvia Galli

Our staff

PhD Student


Meiling Gao

Caldas Group

Research Associate


Celine Garcia

Halim Group

Research Assistant


Zoe Gardiner

Property Services

Security Guard


Adam Gaunt

Brindle Group

Postdoc


Marcel Gehrung

Markowetz Group

Research Assistant


Reed Geisler

Tavaré Group

Temporary Staff


Gabriella Gellen

Markowetz Group

Visiting Scientist


Dimitra Georgopoulou

Caldas Group

Research Associate


Callejo Gerard

Brindle Group

Visiting Scientist


Fanni Gergely

Gergely Group

Senior Group Leader


Avazeh Ghanbarian

Balasubramanian Group

Visiting Scientist


Shila Ghazanfar

Marioni Group

Research Associate


Richard Gilbertson

Gilbertson Group

Group Leader


Reuben Gilbertson

Gilbertson Group

Research Assistant


Michael Gill

Miller Group

Senior Scientific Associate


Federico Giorgi

Markowetz Group

Research Associate


Agnese Giovannetti

Caldas Group

Visiting Scientist


Anne-Claire Girard

Winton Group

Postdoc


Gemma Girdler

Gergely Group

Research Associate


Anna Git

Caldas Group

Postdoc


Silvia-Elena Glont

Caldas Group

PhD Student


Anze Godicelj

Markowetz Group

Visiting Scientist


Mae Goldgraben

Caldas Group

Visiting Scientist


Ian Goldlust

Brenton Group

PhD Student


Monika Golinska

Brenton Group

Susana Goncalves

Narita Group

Research Assistant


Carlos Gonzales-Fernandez

IMAXT Laboratory

Visiting Scientist


Carmen Gonzalez Tejedo

Proteomics

Senion Scientific Associate


Aarthi Gopinathan

Jodrell Group

Research Associate


Teodora Goranova

Brenton Group

Post Doc


Tannia Gracia

Gergely Group

Senior Scientific Associate


Amber Grantham

Genomics

Visiting Scientist


Jane Gray

Research Instrumentation and Cell Services

Service Manager


Christelle Greaves

Carroll Group

Research Administrator


Wendy Greenwood

Caldas Group

Scientific Officer


Richard Grenfell

Flow Cytometry

FACS Laboratory Manager


Jonny Griffiths

Marioni Group

Visiting Scientist


Alexandru Grigoroiu

VISION Lab

Visiting Scientist


Louise Grimson

Histopathology and ISH

Research Assistant


Marta Grzelak

Genomics

PhD student


Meltem Gurel

Tavaré Group

PhD Student


Perendrajang Gurung

Property Services

Security Guard


Chandrajang Gurung

Property Services

Security Guard


Joe Guy

Brindle Group

Visiting Scientist


Lina Hacker

VISION Lab

PhD student


Ida Hafstrand

de la Roche Group

Visiting Scientist


Laleh Haghverdi

Marioni Group

Visiting Scientist


Tim Halim

Halim Group

Junior Group Leader


Ian Hall

Research Instrumentation and Cell Services

Principal Scientific Associate


Douglas Hall

Brenton Group

Visiting scientist


James Hall

Brenton Group

Research Assistant


Regan Hamel

Marioni Group

Visiting Scientist


Joachim Hanna

de la Roche Group

PhD Student


Greg Hannon

Hannon Group

Director, Senior Group Leader


Robert Hansel-Hertsch

Balasubramanian Group

Postdoc


Louise Harewood

Odom Group

Senior Research Associate


Jenny Harrington

Jodrell Group

PhD Student


Hannah Haydon

Genomics

Scientific Officer


Lee Hazelwood

Winton Group

Senior Computational Biologist


Allen Hazlehurst

Our staff

Head of Biological Resources


Jo Heffer

Histopathology and ISH

Research Assistant


Katrin Heider

Rosenfeld Group

MPhil Student


Kathrin Heinzmann

Brindle Group

Visiting Scientist


Barbara Herdy

Balasubramanian Group

Post-doc


Marta Hernandez

Laboratory Management

Lab Support Assistant


Richard Hesketh

Brindle Group

PhD Student


Myfanwy Hill

Brindle Group

Visiting Scientist


Thomas Hiscock

Marioni Group

Postdock


Matthew Hoare

Narita Group

Advanced Clinician Scientist


Monique Hodges

Human Resources

HR Manager


Andrew Holding

Markowetz Group

PostDoc


Kelly Holmes

Brindle Group

Temporary Staff


Rebecca Holmes

Human Resources

Human Resources Coordinator


Davina Honess

Our staff

Research Fellow


Karen Hosking

Brenton Group

Visiting Worker


Peter Houghton

Property Services

Catering Manager


Richard Houghton

Pharmacokinetics and Bioanalytics

Core Facility Mamanger - PK/B


Barbara Houlihan

Property Services

Security Officer


Louise Howard

Histopathology and ISH

Scientific Officer


Deen Hu

Brindle Group

Principal Scientific Officer


Linda Hu

Our staff

Technician


Ziqiang Huang

Light Microscopy

Senior Scientific Associate


Daphne Huberts

Gergely Group

Visiting Scientist


Irena Hudecova

Rosenfeld Group

Research Associate


Wai In Hui

Our staff

PhD Student


Zoe Husson

Brindle Group

Visiting Scientist


Fraser Hyde

Grants and Finance

TEMPORARY STAFF


Antony Hynes-Allen

Winton Group

Research Assistant


Ximena Ibarra

Odom Group

Research Associate


Ivan Imaz-Rosshandler

Marioni Group

Visiting Scientist


Michael Irwin

IMAXT Laboratory

Visitor


Christopher Isherwood

Jodrell Group

Research


Yoko Ito

Narita Group

Postdoc


Nicky Jacobs

Senior Scientific Officer


Sriganesh Jammula

Tavaré Group

Research Associate


Tobias Janowitz

Jodrell Group

Visiting Worker


Amir Jassim

Gilbertson Group

Research Associate


Adil Jaulim

Narita Group

Clinical PhD Student


Cristina Jauset

IMAXT Laboratory

Research Assistant


Alejandro Jimenez Sanchez

Miller Group

PHD Student


Duncan Jodrell

Jodrell Group

Head of Pharmacology & Drug Dev Group & CRI Core


Isaac Johnson

Jodrell Group

Postdoc


Hannah Jones

Our staff

Technician


Julia Jones

Histopathology and ISH

Scientific Manager


Nimesh Joseph

Gergely Group

Principal Scientific Associate


James Joseph

VISION Lab

Visiting Scientist


Fadwa Joud

Light Microscopy

Postdoc


Alasdair Jubb

Carroll Group

Visiting Scientist


Linda Julian

Brindle Group

Research Associate


Brajesh Kaistha

Jodrell Group

Principal Scientific Associate


Ann Kaminski

Scientific Administration

Scientific Administrator


Katarzyna Kania

Genomics

Research Assistant


Marion Karniely

Research Administrator


Sebastian Kehrloesser

Miller Group

Post Doc


Richard Kemp

Winton Group

Principal Scientific Officer


Joshua Kent

Pharmacokinetics and Bioanalytics

Research Assistant


Abigail Kerridge

Research Instrumentation and Cell Services

Research Assistant


Sarah Killcoyne

Tavaré Group

Visiting Scientist


Alex Kim

de la Roche Group

Masters Student


Claire King

Gilbertson Group

Research Associate


Rebecca King

Our staff

Scientific Officer


Christie King

Grants and Finance

Temporary Finance Assistant


Luke King

Property Services

Building Services Technician


Kamal Kishore

Bioinformatics

Bioinformatics Analyst


Emma Kneuss

Hannon Group

PhD Student


Simon Koplev

Our staff

PhD Student


Cassandra Kosmidou

Genomics

Visiting Scientist


Chrysa Koukorava

Winton Group

Research Assistant


Tatjana Kovacevic

IMAXT Laboratory

PhD Student


Felix Kreis

Brindle Group

PhD Student


Thomas Krieg

Brindle Group

Visiting Scientist


Margaret Krzeminska

Scientific Computing

Scientific Computing Project Manager


Julie Kubisa

Research Administrator


Duvaraka Kulaveerasingam

Brindle Group

VISITING SCIENTIST


Sanjeev Kumar

Carroll Group

Clinical PhD Student


Aybuke Kupcu Yoldas

IMAXT Laboratory

Visiting Scientist


Steven Kupczak

Pre-clinical Genome Editing

Senior Technician


Robert Kupp

Gilbertson Group

PhD Student


Claudia Kutter

Odom Group

Visiting Scientist


Henry Kwok

Visiting Scientist


Richard Lake

Property Services

Security Guard


Chunming Lam

Our staff

Visiting Workers


Angie Lamb

Our staff

Technician


Guocheng Lan

Pre-clinical Genome Editing

Transgenic Specialist


Alexey Larionov

Tavaré Group

Postdoc


Rosalind Launchbury

Carroll Group

Scientific Officer


Cheuk-Ting Law

Marioni Group

Visiting Scientist


Kyren Lazarus

Caldas Group

Visiting Scientist


Donna Leaford

Laboratory Management

Laboratory Manager


Laura Lechermann

Brindle Group

Visiting Workers


Belinda Ledgerton

Human Resources

Personal Assistant


Maximillian Lee

IMAXT Laboratory

Visiting Scientist


Chris Lehane

Laboratory Management

Laboratory Manager


Kamila Lembrych-Turek

Scientific Computing

Project Coordinator


Jo Leonardo

Hannon Group

Research


Giulia Lerda

Caldas Group

PhD Studet


Wing-Kit Leung

Tavaré Group

Research Assistant


Marcel Levien

Brindle Group

Visiting Scientist


David Lewis

Brindle Group

Research Fellow


Lin Li

Laboratory Management

Lab Support Assistant


Zhe Li

Balasubramanian Group

Visiting Scientist


Sara Lightowlers

Caldas Group

Visiting Scientist


Bryce Lim

Our staff

Visiting Scientist


George Lines

Our staff

PhD Student


Rugile Linkute

Halim Group

Visiting Scientist


Zheng Liu

Balasubramanian Group

Visiting Scientist


Kim Liu

Balasubramanian Group

Visiting Worker


Bin Liu

Caldas Group

Bioinformatician


Ermira Lleshi

Odom Group

Research Assistant


Sarah Loewenbein

Jodrell Group

Visiting Scientist


Filipe Lourenco

Winton Group

Post Doc


Margus Lukk

Odom Group

Bioinformatician


Aaron Lun

Marioni Group

Research Associate


Andy Lynch

Tavaré Group

Associate scientist


Deirdre Lynskey

Rosenfeld Group

Visiting Scientist


Emily Lythgoe

Our staff

Research Assistant


Anne Machel

Miller Group

Summer Student


Geoff Macintyre

Markowetz Group

Postdoc


Stephanie Mack

Our staff

Research Associate


Erica MacKenzie

Laboratory Management

Administrator to Core Facilities


Lukasz Magiera

Jodrell Group

Visiting Scientist


David Maguire

Property Services

Security Supervisor


Juan Nicolas Mahe Duque

Property Services

Maintenance Engineer


Areeb Mahtey

Balasubramanian Group

Phd Student


Richard Mair

Brindle Group

Visiting Scientist


Tom Maltpress

Scientific Computing

IT Specialist


Liz Mannion

Pre-clinical Genome Editing

Scientific Officer


Raquel Manzano Garcia

Caldas Group

Visiting Scientist


Shiqing Mao

Balasubramanian Group

PostDoc


Irene Marco-Rius

Brindle Group

Research Associate


John Marioni

Marioni Group

Group Leader


Jelena Markovic Djuric

Flow Cytometry

Research Assistant


Florian Markowetz

Markowetz Group

Senior Group Leader


Havell Markus

Rosenfeld Group

Visiting Scientist


Jon Marshall

Scientific Computing

Systems Administrator


Giovanni Marsico

Balasubramanian Group

Visiting Scientist


Alistair Martin

Caldas Group

Research Associate


Ezequiel Martin

Caldas Group

Visiting Scientist


Joaquin Martinez

Genomics

Research Assistant


Celia Martinez

Odom Group

Senior Research Associate


Sergio Martinez Cuesta

Balasubramanian Group

Research Associate


Patrice Mascalchi

Light Microscopy

Senior Scientific Officer


Riccardo Masina

Caldas Group

Visiting Scientist


Charlie Massie

Rosenfeld Group

Visiting scientist


Athena Matakidou

Our staff

Visiting Scientist


Sarah McGuire

Brindle Group

Scientific Officer - 1


Dominick McIntyre

Pre-clinical Imaging

Mr Instrmnt Mgr (Preclinical)


Alice Mckay Hill

Grants and Finance

Visiting Scientist


Mary McLean

Pre-clinical Imaging

Staff Scientist


Michael McNicholas

Gilbertson Group

Visiting Scientist


Danish Memon

Miller Group

Research Fellow


Lee Mendil

Pharmacokinetics and Bioanalytics

Scientific Officer


Mike Merrett

Grants and Finance

Finance Assistant


Anthea Messent

Caldas Group

Programme Manager


Kerstin Meyer

Ponder Group

Visiting scientist


Gos Micklem

Tavaré Group

Visiting Scientist


Jack Miles

Property Services

Electrical Maintenance Tech


Tony Millard

Property Services

Facilities Operative


Martin Miller

Miller Group

Group Leader


Jean Miller

Personal Assistant


Jodi Miller

Histopathology and ISH

Senior Scientific Associate


Ian Mills

Visiting worker


Graham Mills

Jodrell Group

PhD Student


Christopher Minteer

Jodrell Group

Temporary Staff


Mike Mitchell

Our staff

Senior scientific officer


Alisa Molotova

Brindle Group

Visiting Worker


Luiza Moore

Brenton Group

Visiting Scientist


Elizabeth Moore

Brenton Group

Clinical Fellow


Rachel Moore

Brenton Group

Visiting Scientist


Michael Morgan

Marioni Group

Computational Biologist


Lena Morrill

Miller Group

Visiting Scientist


James Morris

Rosenfeld Group

Senior Bioinformatics Analyst


Edward Morrissey

Tavaré Group

Visiting Scientist


David Morse

Brenton Group

Visiting Scientist


Chloe Moss

Balasubramanian Group

Visiting Scientist


Florent Mouliere

Rosenfeld Group

Research Associate


Angela Mowbray

Our staff

Animal Technician


Darcie Mulhearn

Balasubramanian Group

PhD Student


Jean Mullin

Our staff

CRUK Cambridge Centre


John Mulvey

Brindle Group

Visiting Scientist


Claire Mulvey

Our staff

Research Associate


Marzia Munafo

Hannon Group

PhD Student


Kesh Munbauhal

Health and Safety

Health & Safety Manager


Pierre Murat

Balasubramanian Group

Visiting Scientist


Suzanne Murphy

Rosenfeld Group

Visiting Scientist


Ai Nagano

Caldas Group

Senior Bioinformatician


Sankari Nagarajan

Carroll Group

Research Associate


Natasha Narayanan

IMAXT Laboratory

MPhil Student


Masako Narita

Narita Group

Research Fellow


Masashi Narita

Narita Group

Senior Group Leader


Erica Nathan

Gilbertson Group

Research Assistant


Manuela Natoli

Compliance and Biobanking

Senior Scientific Associate


Craig Naylor

Property Services

Cafe Supervisor


Christina Negritto

Markowetz Group

Visiting Scientist


Adam Nelson

Carroll Group

Clinical PhD Student


Andre Neves

Brindle Group

Principal Scientific Officer


Alvin Ng

Our staff

Research Associate


Ashley Nicholls

Hannon Group

Research Associate


Anna Nicholson

Gilbertson Group

Principal Scientific Associate


Birgit Nimmervoll

Gilbertson Group

Senior Research Associate


Karol Nowicki-Osuch

Marioni Group

Visiting Worker


Fiona Nugent

IMAXT Laboratory

Research Assistant


Marc O'Brien

Scientific Computing

Technical Architect


Louise O'Brien

de la Roche Group

Senior Scientific Associate


Brent O'Carrigan

Caldas Group

Visiting Scientist


Martin O'Reilly

Caldas Group

Scientific Officer


Simon Oberst

Our staff

Director of Development for CCC


Emma Ococks

Tavaré Group

Visting Scientist


Duncan Odom

Odom Group

Senior Group Leader


Ioana Olan

Narita Group

PhD Student


Helder Oliveira

Property Services

Facilities Technician


Lauren Oliver

Compliance and Biobanking

Sample Management Assistant


Cora Olpe

Winton Group

Clinical PhD Student


Soleilmane Omarjee

Carroll Group

Research Associate


Kelly O'Reilly

CRUK CC Administrator


Esin Orhan

Our staff

Visiting Student


Beata Orlos

Laboratory Management

Lab Support Assistant


Mario Ortega Duran

Caldas Group

Visiting Workers


Mariaestela Ortiz

Gilbertson Group

Senior Scientific Associate


Stephanie Owen

Brenton Group

PhD Student


Ian Owens

Our staff

Lab Aide


Simon Pacey

Jodrell Group

Visiting Scientist


Elliot Page

Scientific Computing

Systems Administrator


Anne Pajon

Bioinformatics

Snr Bioinformatics Developer


Eva Papachristou

Proteomics

Research Assistant


Panagiotis Papadopoulos

Pre-clinical Genome Editing

Research Assistant


Chris Parkins

Gilbertson Group

Visiting Scientist


Christine Parkinson

Brenton Group

Visiting Scientist


Aled Parry

Narita Group

Visiting Scientist


Alessandro Passera

Hannon Group

Visiting Student


Manav Pathania

Our staff

Visiting Scientist


Deanna Patmore

Gilbertson Group

Research Associate


Cathy Pauley

Laboratory Management

Floor Laboratory Manager


Maria Pawula

Pharmacokinetics and Bioanalytics

Senior Scientific Associate


Isabella Pearsall

IMAXT Laboratory

Visiting Scientist


Luca Pellegrinet

Brindle Group

Visiting Scientist


Bernard Pereira

Caldas Group

Research Assistant


Juliane Perner

Tavaré Group

Visiting Scientist


Luca Peruzzotti-Jametti

Brindle Group

VISITING SCIENTIST


Michele Petruzzelli

Jodrell Group

Visiting Worker


Amelia Phillips

Our staff

Temporary Staff


Aman Phull

Laboratory Management

Visiting Scientist


Anna Piskorz

Brenton Group

Senior Research Associate


Shaun Png

Our staff

PhD Student


Bruce Ponder

Ponder Group

Senior Group Leader


Guillem Portella

Balasubramanian Group

Visiting Scientist


Bethan Portlock

Our staff

Research Administrator


Caroline Powell

Histopathology and ISH

Research Assistant


Elena Provenzano

Caldas Group

Visiting Scientist


Mark Pryor

Our staff

Technician


Ellie Pryor

Scientific Officer


Fatime Qosaj

IMAXT Laboratory

Research Assistant


Valentina Quarantotti

Gergely Group

PhD Student


Isabel Quiros Gonzalez

VISION Lab

Visiting Scientist


Antanas Radzevicius

Balasubramanian Group

Visiting Scientist


Shwethaa Raghunathan

Halim Group

PhD Student


Eric Rahrmann

Gilbertson Group

Postdoc


Eun-Ang Raiber

Balasubramanian Group

PostDoc


Jyotsna Rao

Brindle Group

Research Associate


Shalini Rao

Carroll Group

Visiting Scientist


Tim Rayner

Odom Group

Senior Computational Biology Analyst


Clare Rebbeck

Hannon Group

Senior Research Associate


Aisling Redmond

Carroll Group

Postdoc


Stefanie Reichelt

Light Microscopy

Head of Light Microscopy


Arianne Richard

Marioni Group

Research Associate


Fran Richards

Jodrell Group

Lab Head


Robert Rintoul

Ponder Group

Visiting Workers


Valar Nila Roamio Franklin

Proteomics

Research Assistant


Sergio Rodrigues

Property Services

Temporary Staff


Marc Rodriguez Garcia

Narita Group

Visiting Scientist


Lianne Roode

Narita Group

Visiting Scientist


Susana Ros

Brindle Group

Research Associate


Nitzan Rosenfeld

Rosenfeld Group

Senior Group Leader


Edith Ross

Markowetz Group

Graduate Student


Caryn Ross-Innes

Carroll Group

Principal Scientific Associate


Oscar Rueda

Caldas Group

Senior Research Associate


Lisa Ruff

Gilbertson Group

PhD Student


Angel Ruiz Reche

Odom Group

Summer Student


Michael Rushton

Our staff

Senior Scientific Associate


Alasdair Russell

Pre-clinical Genome Editing

Head, Pre-Clinical Genome Editing


Emma Ryley

Our staff

Core Facility Resource Manager


Aleksandr Sahakyan

Balasubramanian Group

Visiting Scientist


Evis Sala

Brenton Group

Visiting Scientist


Stephen-John Sammut

Caldas Group

Clinical PhD Student


Beth Sandey

Caldas Group

Research Assistant


Chiranjeevi Sandi

Jodrell Group

Post Doc


Jose Sandoval

Caldas Group

Visiting Scientist


Angela Santonja Climent

Rosenfeld Group

Postdoc


Carolin Sauer

Brenton Group

PhD


Kelly Saunders

Human Resources

HR Co-Ordinator


Ashley Sawle

Bioinformatics

Bioinformatics Analyst


Stefania Scalabrino

Tavaré Group

Visiting Scientist


Adelaide Schiemer

Our staff

Franz Schilling

Brindle Group

Visiting Scientist


Christina Schmidt

Our staff

Visiting Scientist


Michael Schneider

Markowetz Group

Research Assistant


Shira Schnitzer

Our staff

Visiting Scientist


Mariska Schroder

Brenton Group

Temporary staff


Martijn Schuijs

Halim Group

Research Associate


Stephen Scott

Laboratory Management

Lab Support Technician


Karen Scrivener

Marioni Group

VISTING SCIENTIST


Jun Wen Eugene Seah

Hannon Group

PhD Student


Kenneth Seamon

Our staff

Director of Scientific Dev


Carl Sefton

Laboratory Management

Scientific Support Assistant


Nuria Segui

Caldas Group

Visiting Scientist


Vitalii Serdiuchenko

Property Services

Maintenance Technician


Eva Serrao

Brindle Group

PhD Student


Gopi Shah

Light Microscopy

Senior Scientific Associate


Rajesh Shahapure

VISION Lab

Research Assistant


Abigail Shea

Caldas Group

PhD Student


Pal Sheemar

Property Services

Security Guard


Wayne Shelbourne

Property Services

Estates


Jiazhen Shen

Balasubramanian Group

Research Student


Ayaka Shinozaki

VISION Lab

Research Student


Elham Esmaeilishirazifard

Caldas Group

Temporary Staff


Rasmus Siersbaek

Carroll Group

Visiting Scientist


Angela Simeone

Balasubramanian Group

Research Associate


Ruth Sims

Tavaré Group

PhD Student


Parlan Sitorus

Our staff

Lab Support Technician


Dorota Skawinska

Our staff

HR Administrator


Guy Slater

Narita Group

Research Associate


Matt Slocombe

Scientific Computing

IT Administrator


Janusz Smigasiewicz

Property Services

Security Guard


Christopher Smith

Rosenfeld Group

Postdoc


Tania Smith

Research Administrator


Ewan Smith

Brindle Group

Visiting Worker


Oliver Smith

Our staff

Visiting Worker


Amy Smith

Pre-clinical Genome Editing

Research Assistant


Martin Smoragiewicz

Jodrell Group

PHD Student


Ty So

Jodrell Group

Research Assistant


Nicole Sodir

Our staff

Visiting Scientist


Edoardo Sozzi

Summer Student


Jochen Spiegel

Balasubramanian Group

Postdoctoral Research Associate


Ericca Stamper

Odom Group

Postdoc


Alexandra Stanbury

Grants and Finance

Research Grants Administrator


Rory Stark

Bioinformatics

Prpl Bioinformatics Analyst


Julie Stockis

Halim Group

Postdoc


Lovorka Stojic

Odom Group

Post Doc


Mateusz Strzelecki

Flow Cytometry

Reseach Assistant


Weronika Stupalkowska

Winton Group

Academic Foundation Trainee


Jing Su

Bioinformatics

Senior Bioinfomatics Analyst


Anna Sullivan

Our staff

Purchasing and Accounts Clerk


Vasavi Sundaram

Odom Group

Visiting Worker


Joe Sutton

Carroll Group

Research Assistant


AstraZeneca - Aisha Swaih

Our staff

Senior Scientist


Jade Talbot

Markowetz Group

Visiting Scientist


David Tannahill

Balasubramanian Group

Associate Scientist


Arun Tanpure

Balasubramanian Group

Visiting Scientist


Ezgi Taskopru

Hannon Group

Temporary Staff


Cerys Tatton

Winton Group

Visiting Scientist


Simon Tavaré

Tavaré Group

Director of the CRI


Jessica Taylor

Gilbertson Group

Research Associate


Jill Temple

Carroll Group

Research Assistant


Michelle Teplensky

Jodrell Group

Visiting Scientist


Sabrina Terranova

Gilbertson Group

Senior Scientific Associate


James Thaventhiran

Jodrell Group

Visiting Scientist


Elodie Thierion

Odom Group

Research Associate


Charles Thomson

Scientific Computing

IT Specialist


Matt Thomson

Grants and Finance

Research Grants Administrator


Sarah Thorpe

Winton Group

Visiting Scientist


Sofie Thorsen

Winton Group

Research Assistant


Julia Tischer

Gergely Group

Postdoc


Michal Tomaszewski

VISION Lab

Visiting Scientist


Alexander Tomkins

Laboratory Management

Laboratory Support Assistant


Anna Toporska

Winton Group

Administrator


Turid Torheim

Markowetz Group

Visiting Scientist


Anestis Touloumis

Tavaré Group

Visiting Scientist - Meeting Access


Daniel Trowell

Scientific Computing

Systems Administrator


Jorgelina Trueba

Our staff

Senior Scientific Associate


Jakub Truszkowski

Tavaré Group

Visiting Scientist


Dana Tsui

Rosenfeld Group

Postdoc


Ana Tufegdzic-Vidakovic

Caldas Group

Visiting Scientist


Lee Tyrell

Our staff

Lab Support Technician


Kathryn Umande

Grants and Finance

Senior Research Grants Administrator


Manuela Urbischek

Markowetz Group

Visiting Scientist


Mikel Valganon

Caldas Group

Visiting Scientist


Teun Van den Brand

Marioni Group

Visiting Scientist


Silvia Vangelisti

Hannon Group

Research Assistant


Dhaval Varshney

Balasubramanian Group

Postdoc


Samantha Vere

Our staff

Cafe Supervisor


Aude Vernet

VISION Lab

Research Assistant


Karl Verrall

Property Services

Building Services Technician Craftsmen


Margot Vianney-Liaud

Our staff

Visiting Scientist


Maria Vias

Brenton Group

Senior Scientific Officer


Aadhitthya Vijayaraghavan

Our staff

PhD Student


Diego Villar Lozano

Odom Group

Research Fellow


Siru Virtanen

Brenton Group

Visiting Scientist


Naomi Vranas

Pre-clinical Genome Editing

Invivo Specialist


Yann Wallez

Jodrell Group

Postdoc


Stephen Walsh

Carroll Group

Visiting Workers


Emma Walters

Human Resources

HR Manager


Nicholas Walton

IMAXT Laboratory

Visiting Scientist


Jonathan Wan

Rosenfeld Group

PhD Student


Jiazheng Wang

Brindle Group

Visiting Scientist


Ran Wang

Marioni Group

TEMPORARY STAFF


Kristina Warton

Brenton Group

Visiting Scientist


Alison Wass

Grants and Finance

Senior Research Grants Administrator


Dale Waterhouse

VISION Lab

Visiting Scientist


Michael Webb

Our staff

Lab Aide


Judith Weber

VISION Lab

PhD Student


Sian Webster

Laboratory Management

Floor Laboratory Manager


Colin Weir

Property Services

Facilities Team Leader


Richard Wells

Jodrell Group

Visiting Scientist


Sarah Welsh

Our staff

Scientist


Astrid Wendler

Tavaré Group

Visiting Scientist


Katherine Wickham Rahrmann

Gilbertson Group

Research Assistant


Danny Wild

Property Services

Sous Chef


Sophia Wild

IMAXT Laboratory

Visiting Scientist


Edward Williams

Tavaré Group

PhD Student


David Willsher

Property Services

Facilities Team Leader


Bev Wilson

Histopathology and ISH

Senior Scientific Officer


Abby Wilson

VISION Lab

Visiting Sceintist


Chloe Winter

Research Administrator


Doug Winton

Winton Group

Senior Group Leader


Ramona Woitek

Caldas Group

Research Fellow


Ben Woodhams

VISION Lab

Visiting Scientist


Emma Wright

Property Services

Property Services Administrator


Alan Wright

Brindle Group

Senior Research Associate


Tony Wu

Miller Group

PhD Student


Jian Xian

Hannon Group

Principal Scientific Officer


Bangwen Xie

Brindle Group

Visiting Scientist


Daniel Yamamoto

Gilbertson Group

Visiting Scientist


Carrie Yang

Our staff

PhD Student


Kelvin Yin

Narita Group

Research Associate


Jonghee Yoon

Balasubramanian Group

Visiting Scientist


Darron Young

Property Services

Lead Building Services Tech


Andrew Young

Narita Group

Research Fellow


Lisa Young

Pre-clinical Genome Editing

Principle Scientific Associate


Christopher Young

Narita Group

Visiting Scientist


Lesley Young

Grants and Finance

Grants Manager


Heather Zecchini

Light Microscopy

Prinicpal Scientific Officer


Xiaoyun Zhang

Balasubramanian Group

.


Xiangang Zou

Pre-clinical Genome Editing

Transgenic Services Manager


Katie Zyner

Balasubramanian Group

Post Doc


Filters

Research Groups


Core Facilties


Operations